CLUB ADDRESSES AND VENUES

SOUTH EAST ESSEX SHORT MAT BOWLS LEAGUE
2018 / 2019
CLUB VENUES
ATTE-BOWER BOWER HALL,WELLINGTONIA AVE., HAVERING-ATTE-BOWER
RM4 1QP SUNDAY 6.30 P.M.
BULPHAN BULPHAN VILLAGE HALL,CHURCH ROAD.BULPHAN,THURROCK,
RM14 3RT FRIDAY 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
CANVEY ISLAND WESTWOOD ACADEMY,BERESFORD CLOSE,HADLEIGH,SS7 2SU
MONDAY 7.00 P.M. TO 10.00 P.M. ”BLUES”
WEDNESDAY 7.00 P.M. TO 10.00 P.M. ”GOLD”
CASTLE POINT WOODSIDE PARK,MANOR RD.,BENFLET,SS7 4PH
‘WINDSORS” WEDNESDAY 7.30 P.M.
COURAGE SHENFIELD PARISH HALL,HUTTON ROAD,SHENFIELD,
CM15 8LB WEDNESDAY 7.15 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
E.HANNINGFIELD E.HANNINGFIELD VILLAGE HALL,THE TYE,E.HANNINGFIELD,
CM3 8AE FRIDAY 8.00 P.M.
E.TILBURY E.TILBURY VILLAGE HALL,PRINCESS MARGARET RD.,E.TILBURY,
RM18 8ST THURSDAY 7.45 P.M.
FALCON FALCON INDOOR BOWLS CLUB,THE CHANNELS,BROOMFIELD,
CHELMSFORD,CM3 3FB    WEDNESDAY 7.45 P.M.
GALLEYWOOD GALLEYWOOD INFANTS SCHOOL,BARNARD ROAD,GALLEYWOOD,
CM2 8RR THURSDAY 7.15 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
G.P.C.A. GREAT PARDON COMMUNITY ASSOC.,ABERCROMBIE WAY,
HARLOW,CM18 6YJ SUNDAY 7.30 P.M.
G.P.MURRAYFIELD GLOUCESTER PARK,CRANES FARM ROAD,BASILDON,SS14 3DE
SUNDAY 10.30 A.M.
GULLS C.I.F.C.(B.C.) CANVEY ISLAND F.C.,PARK LANE,CANVEY ISLAND,SS8 7PX
WED. 7.00–7.30 P.M.
HADLEIGH BOWLS JOHN BURROWS REC.GROUND,RECTORY ROAD,HADLEIGH,
SS7 2NQ ‘BLUE” MON. –”SILVER” TUE.– 7.30 P.M.
‘GOLD” — FRI. 7.30 P.M.
HAMPTONS HAMPTONS SPORTS & LEISURE,TYDEMANS,OFF BEEHIVE LANE,
( FORMERLY GT.BADDOW,CM2 9FH  SAT. OR SUN. 10 A.M.
HANNAKINS FARM HANNAKINS FARM COMM. CENTRE,ROSEBAY AVE.,BILLERICAY
ESSEX, CM12 0SY       MONDAY 7.30 P.M.
HATFIELD PEV. KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND,WICKHAM BISHOPS RD.,
HATFIELD PEVEREL,CM3 2JL  WED. 7.15 P.M.
HERON PARK ST. PETER’S CHURCH HALL,EASTBOURNE GROVE,WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
‘HAWKS” SS0 0QE WEDNESDAY 7.30 P.M. START
ISLAND CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL,DINANT AVE.,CANVEY ISLAND
SS8  9QS ‘A” MONDAY — ”B” & ”C” THURSDAY 7.30 P.M.
MARCONI NOW KNOWN AS HAMPTONS– PLEASE SEE NEW ENTRY
OUTWOOD COMM  STH. GREEN MEMORIAL HALL,SOUTHEND RD.,BILLERICAY,
CM11 2PR WED. 7.30 P.M.(NOT 1ST WED OF MONTH)
PHOENIX PRIORY PARK,VICTORIA AVE.,SOUTHEND-ON-SEA,SS2 6ND
THURS. 7.30 P.M.
P.M.L. PRINCESS MARIE LOUISE B.C.BRADFORD ST.,CHELMSFORD,CM2 0BQ
THURSDAY 7.30 P.M.
RAMSDEN BELL RAMSDEN BELLHOUSE VILLAGE HALL,CHURCH RD.,CM11 1RH
ROOKS & RAVENS’ TUES. 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30
ROBINS”  SUNDAY 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30
ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND,STAMBRIDGE RD,ROCHFORD,SS4 1EE
‘ROACH” TUES. ”CROUCH” WED. — 7.30 P.M.
SANGUINE RAMSDEN VILLAGE HALL,CHURCH RD.,
‘REDS” THURSDAY 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
‘WHITES” SUNDAY 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
SOUTH BENFLEET RECREATION GROUND,BROOK RD.,BENFLEET,SS7 5JA
& CANVEY ‘WEST”SUN.10.30 A.M. ”EAST”MON. 7.15 P.M.
‘NORTH” SAT. 10.30 A.M.
STH. WOODHAM VILLAGE HALL,HULLBRIDGE RD.,STH.WOOD FERR.,
FERRERS CM3 5PL SUNDAY 7.00 P.M. FOR 7.30 P.M.
SPRINGHOUSE SPRINGHOUSE CLUB,SPRINGHOUSE RD.,CORRINGHAM,
SS17 7QT THURSDAY 7.00 FOR 7.30 P.M.
STONYHILL SEE FALCON
WARREN HEATH WARREN JUNIOR SCHL.,GORDON RD.,ROMFORD,RM6 6DA
FRIDAY  7.30 P.M. IN ”CAFETERIA”
WHITEHALL WHITEHALL B.C.,CLATTERFIELD GDNS.,WESTCLIFF,SS0 0AX
MONDAY 7.30 P.M.
WICKFORD WICKFORD B.C.MEMORIAL PARK,RETTENDON VIEW,WICKFORD,
SS11 8JE SUNDAY ‘A’ 2.30 P.M.– ‘B’ 10.30 A.M.
WILLOWS PARK JANET DUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL,MARKHAMS CHASE,LAINDON
SS15 5LS ‘WHITE” TUESDAY ”GREEN” THURS. 7.15 P.M.
WOODLANDS FRYERNS BAPTIST CHURCH,147 WHITMORE WAY,BASILDON,SS14 2TJ
 MATCH DAY THURSDAY START 7.30PM

 

Advertisements
Short Mat Players Tour

SOUTH EAST ESSEX SHORT MAT BOWLS LEAGUE

seesmbl

SOUTH EAST ESSEX SHORT MAT BOWLS LEAGUE

Manx Short Mat Bowls | Isle of Man Bowls | Short Mat Bowls

SOUTH EAST ESSEX SHORT MAT BOWLS LEAGUE

seaxesmbc

Short mat bowling & Short Mat Holidays

Willows Park SMBC Basildon Essex

Affiliated to ESMBCA & SEESMBL

%d bloggers like this: